Skip To Main Content

Directory

Search

ACMS Faculty & Staff

Katherine Allen

Special Services Teacher

Georganna Andes

FACS Teacher

Kerri Beard

8th Grade Social Studies

Mary Brantley

Interrelated Teacher/ACMS Track Coach

Janelle Burris

Speech Pathologist/Teacher

David Colquhoun

CSR/ISS Aide

Kelli Crain

8th Grade ELA

Madison Crask

Math Teacher/Girls BBall Coach

Danelle Curtis

Special Services Teacher

Janet Donlay

Chartwells

Adam Dorsey

7th Grade Physical Education Teacher

Tina Dory

Interrelated Teacher

Linda Gardner

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Julie Gray

English Language Arts Teacher

Bret Grose

Security

Andrae Harper

Coding Teacher

Ann Headrick

Academic Coach

Jaden Helms

6th Grade Math Teacher

Amanda Horsman

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Jhesi Howerton

Library Media Specialist

Kristan Ibach

7th Grade Math Teacher

Patterson Josie

6th Grade English Teacher

Hans Judd

Band Teacher

Twilla Kahm

Building Secretary

Alicia Kennedy

Special Services Teacher

Jacinda Kinzie

Academic Caoach

Lucy Lara

Food Service Clerk/Office Assistant

Amber Llamas

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Jill Luis

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Lucas Lyons

SRO Officer

Amy Massey

Counselor

Erin May

7th Grade Math Teacher

Brittany Mayo

6th Grade Reading

Matthew McGrew

PE Teacher

Harvey Mefford

Head Custodian

Josie Messenger

Agriculture Education Teacher

Christopher Meyer

Counselor/Social Worker

Chablise Milby

ESOL Teacher

Angela Miller

6th Grade ELA

Toni Mitchell

Interrelated Teacher

Harlee Musselman

8th Grade Algebra Teacher

Leora Neises

7th Grade Science Teacher

Arthur O'Donnell

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Leah Pappan

Art Teacher

Michael Phillips

8th Grade Science Teacher

Daniel Pipes

Assistant Principal

Genevieve Potelle

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Tina Rice

Building Secretary

Ginger Richerson

6th Grade Reading Teacher

Jackie Rico

Foreign Language/ESOL Teacher

Jonathan Rosales

Business Education Teacher

Lori Roths

Building Secretary

Angie Ruyle

Interrelated Teacher

Barbara Scherich

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Jeff Shaw

8th Grade Science Teacher

Matthew Soule

PLTW Teacher

Cody Spencer

Principal

Tanner Spencer

8th Grade PE Teacher/HS Coaching

Sarrah Sultz

Vocal Music Teacher

Emerson Talkington

Piano Accompanist

Rakiyah Taylor

Interrelated Teacher

Julie Thatcher

FACS Teacher

Adam Utt

SRO Officer

Jessica Weakley

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Brandi Webb

Security

Zach Wiederstein

Assistant Principal/Activities Director

Beth Williams

Building Tech

Daniel Wilson

Special Services Teacher

Danielle Wilson

Science Teacher

Sarah Yzquierdo

6th Grade Math Teacher